unsplash-logoPic. by W. Hasselmann

Committees

General Chair

Carlo A. Furia (USI Università della Svizzera italiana, CH)

Program Committee Chairs

Brijesh Dongol (University of Surrey, UK)

Elena Troubitsyna (Åbo Akademi, FI)

Local Organizers

Web Chair

Mohammad Rezaalipour (USI Università della Svizzera italiana, CH)

Publicity Chair

Diego Marcilio (USI Università della Svizzera italiana, CH)

Finance Chair

Elisa Larghi (USI Università della Svizzera italiana, CH)

Program Committee

Erika Abraham (RWTH, Aachen University, Germany)

Wolfgang Ahrendt (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)

Yamine Ait Ameur (IRIT/INPT-ENSEEIHT, France)

Étienne André (Université de Lorraine, France)

Richard Banach (The University of Manchester, UK)

Maurice H. ter Beek (ISTI-CNR, Italy)

Pierre-Evariste Dagand (CNRS-LIP6, France)

Ferruccio Damiani (University of Torino, Italy)

John Derrick (University of Sheffield, UK)

Brijesh Dongol (University of Surrey, UK)

Marc Frappier (University of Sherbrooke, Canada)

Carlo A. Furia (Università della Svizzera Italiana (USI), Switzerland)

Marieke Huisman (University of Twente, Netherlands)

Fuyuki Ishikawa (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)

Einar Broch Johnsen (University of Oslo, Norway)

Stephan Merz (Inria Nancy, France)

Paritosh Pandya (IIT Mumbai, India)

Patrizio Pelliccione (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)

Luigia Petre (Åbo Akademi University, Finland)

R. Ramanujam (Institute of Mathematical Sciences, India)

Steve Schneider (University of Surrey, UK)

Emil Sekerinski (McMaster University, Canada)

Silvia Lizeth Tapia Tarifa (University of Oslo, Norway)

Stefano Tonetta (FBK, Italy)

Elena Troubitsyna (KTH, Sweden)

Juri Vain (Tallin Technical University, Estonia)

Tomáš Vojnar (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Farn Wang (NTU, Taiwan)

Heike Wehrheim (University of Paderborn, Germany)

Kirsten Winter (University of Queensland, Australia)

Naijun Zhan (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)